Food & Drink

Dig Dougs BBQ

Restaurant · Streator, IL

Is this your business? Claim it free to post specials & events and keep your details current.

Claim this listing

About Dig Dougs BBQ

Dig Dougs BBQ is a barbecue restaurant located on North Bloomington Street in Streator. The establishment serves the local community and surrounding area with smoked and grilled barbecue offerings. It's a casual dining spot for families, groups, and individuals looking for authentic BBQ.

Services

  • Dine-in
  • Takeout
  • Barbecue
  • Smoked meats
  • Family dining

Dig Dougs BBQ — questions & answers

What kind of business is Dig Dougs BBQ?

Barbecue restaurant in Streator serving smoked meats and classic BBQ fare.

What are Dig Dougs BBQ's hours?

Monday: Closed; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: Closed; Thursday: 11 AM – 7 PM; Friday: 11 AM – 8 PM; Saturday: 11 AM – 8 PM; Sunday: Closed

Where is Dig Dougs BBQ located?

Dig Dougs BBQ is located at 2322 North Bloomington Street, Streator, Streator, IL.

How do I contact Dig Dougs BBQ?

You can reach Dig Dougs BBQ by phone at +18155109956.

What does Dig Dougs BBQ offer?

Dig Dougs BBQ offers Dine-in, Takeout, Barbecue, Smoked meats, Family dining.

More food & drink in Streator

Burger King

Fast Food

Burger King fast food restaurant on Northpoint Drive in Streator serving flame-grilled burgers and classic menu items.

📍 Streator, IL

New China

Restaurant

Chinese restaurant serving Streator and surrounding communities.

📍 Streator, IL

Subway

Fast Food

Subway sandwich shop in Streator offering fresh subs and salads for quick meals.

📍 Streator, IL

Wendy's

Fast Food

Fast food restaurant serving burgers, chicken, and sandwiches in Streator.

📍 Streator, IL

Toppings Pizzeria

Restaurant

Pizza restaurant located on East Main Street in downtown Streator.

📍 Streator, IL

Wendy's

Fast Food

Fast food restaurant serving burgers, sandwiches, and sides in Streator.

📍 Streator, IL

This listing is engineered for Google & AI search by Champlin Enterprises, LLC. Want your own website to rank and get cited by AI like this? Let's talk SEO & AIEO →